IBPS Exam

IBPS RRB PO 2022: Exam Result, Cut Off Marks & Score Card

September 8, 2022

Table of Contents

Table of Contents

IBPS exam authorities will publish notification by 6th June 2022 that contains all the information about IBPS exam. The application form will be available on the official website from 7th June 2022 till 27th June 2022. There will be pre-exam training for the candidates who wish to avail this service, the call letters for the training will be available from 9th July 2022. The admit card for prelims exam will be available on their official website in the month of July 2022. IBPS RRB PO prelim exam for the year 2022 will be on 7th  & 13th August 2022. The result for prelims exam will be declared in the month of September 2022. The admit card for mains exam will be available on the official website in the month of August or September 2022. The mains exam will be scheduled for 24th September 2022.

IBPS RRB PO Result 

Results for IBPS RRB PO preliminary exam for the year 2022 is expected to be declared in the month of September 2022. The results for IBPS RRB PO mains exam will be declared in the month of October 2022. The interview of qualifying candidates of prelims and mains will be held in October/November 2022. It is expected that the final result will be announced in the first week of January 2023. The candidates should frequently visit IBPS official website for any latest news and updates.

Important EventsDates of events
IBPS RRB PO Prelims Exam20th – 21st August 2022.
IBPS RRB PO Mains Exam24th September 2022
Date of personal interviewOct/Nov 2022

How to Check the IBPS RRB PO 2021 Result?

  1. IBPS RRB PO results for prelims, mains and interview are available on IBPS official website
  2. Go to IBPS official website.
  3. Click on Results link for IBPS RRB PO exam
  4. There will be option to select roll number or registration number
  5. Select any one of the option candidate has, enter the details and date of birth
  6. The result will be displayed on the screen
  7. Candidate can download the result and can take printout for future use.

IBPS RRB PO Cut Off Marks

Cut off marks for IBPS RRB PO is the minimum score required to qualify the test and become eligible to go to next level.

How to check IBPS RRB PO cut-off?

IBPS RRB PO cut-off marks can be verified in following steps

·Go to IBPS official website.

·Click on Cut-off link will be displayed on webpage

·Download link in pdf format for cut-off marks can be seen

·Candidate can download and view the file in pdf reader to check the cut-off marks.

IBPS RRB PO Cut off 2021 (Subject wise)

S.No.SubjectIBPS RRB PO Prelims Cut-off 2021
1.Reasoning Ability14.50
2.Quantitative Aptitude04.75
3.Overall Cut Off Marks44.75

IBPS RRB PO 2021 prelims (State wise)

IBPS RRB PO Prelims Cutoff 2021 (State wise) 
StateGeneral Category Cutoff
Andhra Pradesh52.5
Assam45.75
Bihar56.25
Chhattisgarh48.5
Gujarat57.25
Haryana59.5
Himachal Pradesh57.5
Jammu & Kashmir47
Jharkhand55
Karnataka44.75
Kerala57.75
Madhya Pradesh54.25
Maharashtra53.75
Punjab60.25
Odisha58.5
Rajasthan60.75
Tamil Nadu50.5
Tripura48
Telangana51
Uttar Pradesh55
Uttarakhand61
West Bengal57
IBPS RRB PO Mains Cutoff 2021 (State wise)
State /Union TeritoryGeneralSCSTOBCEWS
Andhra Pradesh82.8172.3163.8182.8182.81
Arunachal Pradesh61.31NA5461.31NA
Assam73.8861.5660.8168.8873.75
Bihar82.1957.2545.6382.1982.19
Chhattisgarh76.9456.9461.1971.2561.25
Gujarat81.8167.4459.068081.81
Haryana91.8167.8143.8182.6991.81
Himachal Pradesh9272.9472.8173.8186.25
Jammu & Kashmir79.2565.445.8159.4466.56
Jharkhand84.3154.0661.7577.1980.25
Karnataka68.6368.6356.4468.6368.63
Kerala91.1368.3139.588.8872.5
Madhya Pradesh82.9465.1355.8179.8182.94
Maharashtra80.1380.1355.1380.1380.13
ManipurNANANANANA
Meghalaya57.7553.557.7554.1957.75
MizoramNANA94.445259.69
NagalandNANA66.75NANA
Odisha81.8862.9449.1981.8881.88
Puducherry87.6387.63NA87.63NA
Punjab93.8869.593.8878.8193.88
Rajasthan89.3168.1368.1986.9489.31
Tamil Nadu83.2580.3838.9483.2581.06
Telangana8074.8171.58080
Tripura7866.3151.817158.81
Uttar Pradesh82.3862.0659.8175.3882.38
Uttarakhand94.8162.1965.1376.0682.31
West Bengal84.566947.7571.576.94

Check Out Other Banking Exams:

IBPS Clerk Exam Date, Fees, Eligibility & Notification

IBPS PO Exam Date, Fees, Eligibility & Notification

IBPS RRB Clerk Exam Date, Fees, Eligibility & Notification

IBPS SO Exam Date, Fees, Eligibility & Notification

IBPS RRB Scale 3 Exam Dates, Fees, Eligibility & Notification

IBPS RRB Scale 2 Exam Dates, Fees, Eligibility & Notification

FAQs

Q.1 Is IBPS RRB 2022 PO Final Result Announced?

Ans. No, IBPS RRB PO 2022 final results has not yet announced, The prelims test will be conducted on 7th  & 13th August 2022, The mains test will be on 24th September 2022, The final interview will be in the month of October/November 2022. The final result should come out in January 2023.

Q.2 When did the IBPS RRB PO 2022 Interview conducted?

Ans. The IBPS RRB PO 2022 personal interviews will be conducted in the month of October / November 2022. The candidates who have successfully qualified prelims and mains exams will be eligible and will be invited for personal interview by IBPS

Q.3 How can I check my IBPS RRB PO result?

Ans. Candidate can check the results of IBPS RRB PO exam by visiting IBPS official website. Candidate should remember either registration number or roll number and enter the date of birth in order to view the results.

Q.4 Is IBPS RRB PO Cut-Off common for all States?

Ans. No, IBPS RRB PO cut-off are different for each state.

Q.5 Is it mandatory to take a print out the result?

Ans. Yes, IBPS declares results of each stages of exam over their website. Candidate should download and take print out of the results as a proof of qualifying the exam so that they can be permitted to next level. The qualifying candidates of prelims exam only are eligible to appear in mains exam, similarly candidates qualified in mains exam are only eligible to appear in personal interview. It is mandatory to carry and show printout of the results to the exam authority to allow them to appear next level of exam.

Top Exams

UPSC CSE
SSC GD
IBPS PO
IAS
CTET
SSC CGL
CDS