APSC

APSC 2022: Check Exam Result, Cut Off Marks & Score Card

September 8, 2022

Table of Contents

Table of Contents

APSC CCE Results and Cut-Off

After appearing for the APSC Mains Exams, all the candidates await for the results. The results of APSC CCE can also be seen in the official website of APSC. It is necessary to check out the result in the official website so that you can proceed further towards the next step of selection.

You can also check the cut-off on the official website and match it against your result to find out if you have been short-listed for the next round.

APSC CCE Results 2022

According to the latest updates, APSC CCE 2022 Results have been announced. The candidates who have been selected in the Mains Exam can proceed towards the interview. If you get selected in the Interview round, you will be filling the vacancies which are available.

APSC CCE Merit List

If you are selected in the Mains Exam and are supposed to give the Interview, you will find your name in the Merit List of APSC CCE which will once again be released on the official APSC website. Check your name in the list and download your Interview Call Letter once you have received it and go for the Interview.

How to check the APSC CCE Mains Results?

The Mains Result of APSC CCE can be found in the official website of APSC. You can follow the steps given below in order to view the Mains Results of APSC CCE:-

  • Visit the official APSC website

Go to the official website of APSC by searching for it in your browser or clicking on the link below:-

http://apsc.nic.in/

  • Writing/Screening Test Results

In the left side of the screen, you will find various options and you are required to click on “Writing/Screening Test Results”.

  • APSC CCE Mains Result

Click on the APSC CCE Mains Result for the particular year that you want. You will be redirected to another page.

  • Enter your details

In this page, you will have to enter your Registration number, DOB and password, and finally click on the Submit button and your Results will be displayed on the screen.

How to check the APSC CCE Final Results?

The final result of APSC CCE is also present in the official website of APSC. To check the final APSC CCE Results, you can follow the steps given below:-

  • Go to the official APSC website

First, you are required to visit the official APSC website. You need to either search for APSC on Google or any other browser, and you can also click on the link given below:-

http://apsc.nic.in/

  • Interview Results

The Interview Results is the final result of APSC CCE. After going to the official website, you will find the Interview Results Option in the left corner of the screen. Click on the “Interview Results” option.

  • APSC CCE Final Result

You will find APSC CCE Final Result which will be highlighted in blue in the page. You can view the Results of previous years as well.

Cut off marks for APSC

The cut off marks for APSC CCE is also present in the official website. The cut off score is the minimum score that the candidates must have gained, in order to proceed towards the next stage of selection. There are different cut offs released for different reserved and unreserved category which is specifically mentioned in the official website.

Previous Year APSC Cut off

Here, you can see previous year cut off for various categories:-

CategoryGender201320152018
GeneralMale766781268
Female768787264
OBC/MOBCMale654704238
Female654707238
SCMale676639240
Female707635240
ST(Plains)Male 668238
Female 238
ST(Hills)Male670649234
Female631620234
PWDMale514HI-521 OH-530VI-204, OH- 218
Female VI-256, OH- 222

Check Out Other Exams :

UPPSC Exam Dates, Fees, Eligibility & Notification

MPPSC Exam Dates, Fees, Eligibility & Notification

HPSC Exam Dates, Fees, Eligibility & Notification

DSSB Exam Dates, Fees, Eligibility & Notification

FAQ’s

When does the APSC CCE cut off release takes place?

The cut off release is after the exam. A cut off list release takes place after each round of the APSC CCE Exam

Are there factors which influence the cut-off of APSC CCE?

Yes, the factors like the number of candidates appearing for exam and the number of vacancies available influence the cut off APSC CCE.

Why is the release of cut off category wise?

The Cut-off Release in APSC CCE is category wise mainly due to the reservation categories.

What is the level of difficult of APSC CCE?

The APSC CCE is a fairly difficult level of exam as it is a Civil Services Exam of the State. The responsibility will come with some power which requires the candidates to be qualified enough to handle it.

When will the APSC release the result of 2020?

The APSC already released the result of 2020 in the official website.

Top Exams

UPSC CSE
SSC GD
IBPS PO
IAS
CTET
SSC CGL
CDS